FREE Alpha Plus Group Mobile App

Wetherby Preparatory School

Wetherby Preparatory School

STAFF LIST - September 2013

Headmaster Mr Nick Baker BA (Hons), PGCE
Deputy Head Miss Kate Bailey BA (Hons), PGCE
Senior Mistress Miss Emma Hart B.Ed
Head of School Development Mr Will Hewitt BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
   
Head of English:   Miss Rebecca Trefgarne BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Maths: Mr Andrew Gascoine B.Eng (Hons), PGCE
Head of Science: Mr Paul Curran H.B.Sc (Hons), BEd
Head of French: Mme Aude Sebag M.B.A
Head of Latin: Miss Heather Isaksen BA (Hons), MA
Head of History: Mr Thomas Metherell BA (Hons), GTP
Head of Geography: Mrs Sarah Humphrey BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Religious Studies: Miss Arabella Northey BA (Hons), GTP
Head of ICT: Mr Dean Bayes BSc (Hons)
Head of Boys’ Fitness:  Mr John McClinton BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Learning Support: Mrs Kate Callaghan BEd, SPLD Cert
Head of Art: Mr Oli Meyer BA (Hons)
Head of Music: Mr Nathaniel Brawn B.Mus, MISM
Key Stage 2/3 teacher Mrs Christina Rossi BA (Hons) MA Ed
French and RS: Miss Lucy Borg BA (Hons), PGCE
Maths: Miss Ellie Martin BA (Hons) PGCE
Maths: Miss Naomi Heydon BA (Hons) PGCE
Science Mrs Rachel Couffignals BSc (Hons) PGCE
Maths, Science, History, Games Mr Tom Dawson BSc (Hons) GTP
Games Master:   Mr Quincy Redmond BTec, Ass. Arts
Games: Mr Tom Billingham BA (Hons)
Key Stage 2 Teacher: Miss Alice Olney BA (Hons), PGCE
Key Stage 2 Teacher: Miss Emily Smith MA (Hons) PGCE
Key Stage 2 Teacher: Mrs Emilia De Wolf BA (Hons)
Year 3 Teacher: Miss Deborah Kroiter BA (Hons), PGCE
ICT, Games and Reasoning: Mr Nick Morrison
Reasoning and Geography: Miss Jo Bevan BA (Hons) GTP
Learning Support Miss Peroline Ainsworth
Art Technician/Games Mr Ashley Rich
Science Technician Mr Gabriele Uliana MSc (Hons) ARCS
Guitar Teacher: Mr Andrea Quintarelli BA (Hons)
Piano Teacher: Mr John Jones BA (Hons), ARCM
Piano Teacher: Mrs Natalia Glover M.Mus
Violin Teacher: Mr Richard Jones M.Mus
Registrar: Mrs Yolanda Noval BA (Hons)
School Secretary: Miss Helen Hodgson BA (Hons)
Librarian/Administrator: Mrs Anne-Marie Williams BA (Hons)
Premises Manager: Mr Hal Ogden
Catering Manager: Mr Peter Spall