teaching team

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
 
Mr Nick Baker BA (Hons), PGCE Headmaster
Mrs Alice Furnell BA (Hons), PGCE Deputy Head
Mr Stephen Blundell BA (Hons), PGCE Deputy Head
Mr Richard Lock BA, MA, PGCE Director of Studies
Miss Jo Bevan BSc (Hons), GTP, Dip SpLD Head of Learning Enrichment
Mrs Katie Garvey BA (Hons) Asst Head Co-Curricular
Mr Thomas Metherell BA (Hons) GTP Head of Compliance
Ms Gayle Russell BA (Hons), MPhil, PGCE Asst Head Teaching & Learning
Mrs Yolanda Noval BA (Hons) Bursar/Registrar
TEACHING TEAM
Miss Peroline Ainsworth BA (Hons) Learning Enrichment
Miss Natasha Aitken BSc (Hons), QTS Head of Mental Health and Wellbeing
Miss Phoebe Amato-Pace MA, PGCE Head of History
Miss Ursee Andrews-Bowen BA (Hons), PGCE English, Drama
Miss Olivia Baillieu BA (Hons), PGCE English
Mme Lucy Bassett BA (Hons), PGCE French, Humanities
Mr Dean Bayes BSc (Hons), PGCE Head of ICT
Miss Cecilia Bidie MA (Hons), PGCE English
Mr Tom Billingham BA (Hons) Games
Mrs Kate Callaghan BEd, SpLD Learning Enrichment
Mrs Katie Callaghan, BA (Hons), PGCE English, Drama
Miss Emily Casserly BSc, PGDE Acting Head of Science
Mr Ben Criddle Games
Mr Robert Dean BSc (Hons), PGCE Games
Mr Matt Evans, PGCE Games
Miss Charlotte Flomet BA, MA, PGCE French
Mr Andrew Gascoine BEng (Hons), PGCE Head of Maths
Mr Rafe Hallett MA, PGCE Science, Games
Mrs Laura Harris BSc (Hons), PGCE Head of Science
Miss Chloe Hood BA (Hons) PGCE Year 3
Mrs Katie Jenne BA (Hons), QTS French, Reasoning, PSHE
Miss Ria Kirby BA (Hons), MA, PGCE Head of Art & Design
Miss Deborah Kroiter BA (Hons), PGCE English, Maths, History
Mrs Rebecca Le Clanche BA (Hons), PGCE Maths
Miss Jenny Lister BA (Hons), PGCE Science
Dr Andrew Lee DPhil, QTS Head of Geography
Mr Michael Maguire BA (Hons), GTP, TCRG Maths
Mr Nick Morrison BSc (Hons) ICT, Games
Miss Nia Orpwood BA (Hons), MMus, ARSM Music, English, Maths
Miss Hannah Preece BA (Hons) English, Maths, Drama
Mr Lee Reid BSc (Hons), QTS Director of Sport
Miss Bethany Saddington LLB (Hons), PGCE Maths
Mme Aude Sebag BA, MBA Head of French
Mr Chris Smith BA (Hons), PGCE Games
Mr Chris Thorne BA (Hons), MA, QTS Head of English
Mr Thomas Vogiatzis BA, MPhil, MA Head of Classics
SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs Edita Mandic Teaching Assistant
Miss Anna Sternik BA (Hons) Teaching Assistant
Mr Ajaz Sulleyman BA (Hons) Art Technician
Mr Archie Tilleray BSc (Hons) Science and Design Technician
Mrs Lorna Charles Admissions Secretary
Miss Jude Fekete School Secretary
Miss Danielle Ogden School Administrator
Mr Hal Ogden Premises Manager
Mr Peter Spall Catering Manager