SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM |
|
|
|
Mr Mark White MA (Hons), PGCE |
Headmaster |
Mr Stephen Blundell BA (Hons), PGCE |
Deputy Head |
Mr Thomas Metherell BA (Hons), GTP |
Assistant Head |
Mrs Gayle Marshall BA (Hons), MPhil, PGCE |
Assistant Head |
Mrs Yolanda Noval BA (Hons) |
Bursar/Registrar |
Mrs Natasha Gourlay BSc (Hons), PGCE |
Head of Wellbeing |
Dr Teresa Waldin PhD, BSc (Hons), PGCEi |
Head of Learning Enrichment |
|
|
HEADS OF YEAR |
|
|
|
Mr Christopher Thorne BA (Hons), MA, QTS |
Head of Years 3 & 4 |
Mr Gregory Trencher BA (Hons), PGCE |
Head of Years 5 & 6 |
Miss Cecilia Bidie MA (Hons), PGCE |
Head of Years 7 & 8 and Head of TPR |
|
|
ACADEMIC STAFF |
|
|
|
Miss Ursee Andrews-Bowen BA (Hons), PGCE |
Head of Upper School English |
Miss Kate Balgarnie BA (Hons), PGCE |
Acting Head of Inclusion, Geography, ICT, Maths |
Ms Lourdes Barchin BA, MA, PGCE |
Science |
Mr Dean Bayes BSc (Hons), PGCE |
Head of ICT and Head of Swimming |
Mrs Elizabeth Campbell BA (Hons), PGCE |
Head of PSHE, English, Maths |
Mr Florian Carayon BA (Hons), MA, PGCE |
French |
Miss Emily Casserly BSc, PGDE |
Head of Teaching and Learning and Head of Science |
Mrs Rachel Couffignals BSc, PGCE |
Geography, History, TPR |
Mx Donnie Cox BA (Hons), PGCE |
Head of History |
Mr Ben Criddle |
Games |
Mrs Charlotte Curness-Blane BA (Hons), QTS |
English, French |
Mr Robert Dean BSc (Hons), PGCE |
Head of Co-Curricular, Games |
Mr Matt Evans BA (Hons), QTS |
Games |
Mlle Charlotte Flomet BA, MA, PGCE |
Head of French |
Miss Christina Galazoula BA, MA Ed, PGCE |
Head of Classics |
Mr Andrew Gascoine BEng (Hons), PGCE |
Head of Maths |
Miss Velvet Grainger BA (Hons), PGCE |
Head of Lower School English, Year 3 |
Mrs Laura Harris BSc (Hons), MA Ed, PGCE |
Science |
Mr Phillip Kaplan-Smith BA (Hons), iPGCE |
English, TPR |
Miss Esra Kaya BA (Hons) |
Teaching Assistant |
Mr Craig Kingswell BSc (Hons), PGCE |
Games |
Dr Andrew Lee DPhil, BA (Hons), PGCE, FRGS, CGeog |
Head of Geography |
Mrs Jenny Lister-White BA (Hons), PGCE |
Head of Inclusion, Art, Science |
Mr Elliot Liston BA (Hons), PGCE |
Maths |
Mrs Lucy Lock BA (Hons), PGCE |
Learning Enrichment, Reasoning |
Ms Emily Lorch BSc (Hons), MSc (Hons) |
Science Technician |
Mr Michael Maguire BA (Hons), GTP, TCRG |
Maths |
Mrs Edita Mandic DipEd |
Teaching Assistant |
Miss Olivia Mannall BA (Hons), PGCE |
English, Science, TPR |
Mrs Louisa Murphy MA (Hons), PGCE |
Head of Art and Head of Charities and Community Outreach |
Mr Jacob Pierson BSc (Hons), PGCE |
English |
Miss Anna Piggott BA (Hons), MA, PGCE |
English, PSHE |
Ms Cassandra Rei BEd (Maths) |
Learning Enrichment |
Mr Lee Reid BSc (Hons), QTS |
Director of Sport |
Miss Katie Smith BA, MA |
Art Technician |
Mr Stewart Stead-Harris BSc (Hons), PGCE |
Maths, Science |
Mrs Claire Tomsett-Rowe BA (Hons), LRSM, PGCE |
Director of Performing Arts |
Mr Luke Wilson BA (Hons), QTS |
Head of Lower School Maths |
Miss Zowie Wood BA (Hons), PGCE |
Head of Drama |
Mr David Woodward BMus, PGCE |
Music |
|
|
SUPPORT STAFF |
|
|
|
Mr Mark Ashmeil |
Premises Manager |
Mrs Lorna Charles |
Admissions Secretary |
Mrs Jacqueline Dillon |
School Administrator |
Miss Jude Fekete |
School Secretary |
Mrs Fiona Macpherson |
Artist in Residence |
Ms Ayanda Muanga |
Catering Manager |